Contact Us

1-877-658-7486
Triton HR (North Jersey)
1460 Route 9 North, Suite 304
Woodbridge, NJ 07095
Phone: 732-602-2410
Fax: 732-602-2411
Triton HR (South Jersey)
2922 Fries Mill Road, 2nd Floor
Williamstown, NJ 08094
Phone: 856-442-0111
Fax: 856-442-0114
Triton HR (Texas)
3007 Talisman Drive
Dallas, TX 75229
Phone: 972-243-7997
Fax: 972-243-7939
Triton HR (New York)
5 Penn Plaza, Suite 2381
New York, NY 10001
Phone: 877-658-7486
Triton HR (Philadelphia)
325-41 Chestnut Street, Suite 800
Philadelphia, PA 19106
Phone: 877-658-7486

Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting our web site. This privacy policy tells you how we use personal information collected at this site. Please read this privacy policy before using the site or submitting any personal information. By using the site, you are accepting the practices described in this privacy policy. These practices may be changed, but any changes will be posted and changes will only apply to activities and information on a going forward, not retroactive basis. You are encouraged to review the privacy policy whenever you visit the site to make sure that you understand how any personal information you provide will be used.

Note: the privacy practices set forth in this privacy policy are for this web site only. If you link to other web sites, please review the privacy policies posted at those sites.

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you subscribe to our newsletter, fill out a form or download any marketing materials or articles.

When registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number or company name, and title.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)
  • To send periodic emails
  • The email address you provide will be used for sending proposals, product updates, company newsletters, blog articles, and related marketing and product or service information, etc.

Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit, or access your personal information.

Do we use cookies?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

We use cookies to understand and save your preferences for future visits, keep track of advertisements and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our web site privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information to the left.

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This